Personal Data Protection Policy

Texcent Asia Pte Ltd ("TEXCENT") respects the privacy of all our customers and business contacts, and is committed to safeguarding the personal information provided to us. Please read this Personal Data Protection Policy ("Policy") to learn more about the ways in which we collect, use and protect your personal information.

  • 1. Changes in the Policy

    We reserve the right to modify or change this Policy at any time. The Effective Date, as stated above, indicates the last time this policy was materially revised. If we make material changes in the Policy, we will post any changes on this page. We encourage you to review this page periodically to understand our policy regarding the collection and use of your personal data.

  • 2. Collection of Personal Data

    Personal Data

    For the purpose of carrying on the TEXCENT’s business, including registration and administration of PAYCENT ICO related products and services, you may be requested to provide personal data such as, but not limited to the following, without which it may not be possible to satisfy your request:

    • a) Full Name;
    • b) Email Address
    • c) Password
    • d) ERC20 Address
    • e) other Cryptocurrency/Private wallet address (BTC or LTC wallet address)
    • f) Transaction Hash


    When you visit our website, we may assign your computer one or more "cookies". By accessing our website, you agree that we can place cookies on your device. A cookie is a small text file that contains information that can later be read by us to facilitate your access to our website, gather statistical data, and personalize your online experience. We currently use cookies on our website for purposes including, but not limited to, detecting your web browser's multimedia capabilities, tracking promotional advertisements that we have displayed to you, maintaining current login and purchase information on secure portions of the website and providing a unique identifier to your computer so that we can generate statistics regarding website usage.

    Most browsers automatically accept cookies, but you can modify your browser setting to decline cookies. Generally, you can remove these cookies by following directions provided in your Internet browser's "help" file. If you choose not to allow us to place a cookie on your computer, you may be restricted from some services and some of the interactive features offered on our websites may be similarly restricted or rendered inoperable.

  • 3. Use of Personal Data Collected

    TEXCENT either currently uses or may in the future use your personal data for any purpose not prohibited by applicable law. This includes the following purposes:

    • a) account registration and operations relating to the registered PAYCENT ICO account.
    • b) providing services and facilities to you;
    • c) administering or managing the relationship between you and us;
    • d) monitoring and analyzing trends, usage and activities to detect, investigate and prevent fraudulent or unauthorized or illegal activities;
    • e) sending you technical notices, support or administrative notifications;
    • f) developing new products or services;
    • g) providing (by post or e-mail) with marketing, advertising and promotional information, materials or documents we think may be of interest to you.
    • h) complying with any law or the requirements of any regulatory authority. We reserve the right to collect, use or disclose your Personal Data if the collection, use or disclosure is required or authorized under any written law, even where you have exercised your right to withdraw your consent;
    • i) communicating with you about news, products, services, events and other information we think will be of interest to you;
    • j) processing any applications or requests for new products or services made by you including linking, connecting or combining Information we collect from or about you with other Information;
    • k) enforcing our rights against you;
    • l) We will not use, disclose or process your Personal Data for purposes which are not stated above or for which we have not obtained your consent. If we wish to use, disclose or process your Personal Data for another purpose we will seek your prior written consent.

  • 4. Disclosure of Personal Data

    All personal data held by TEXCENT will be kept confidential but TEXCENT may, where such disclosure is necessary to satisfy the purpose, or a directly related purpose, for which the data was collected provide such information to the following parties:

    • a) Any subsidiaries, holding companies, associated companies, or affiliates of, or companies controlled by, or under common control with TEXCENT;
    • b) Any person or company who is acting for or on behalf of TEXCENT, or jointly with TEXCENT, in respect of the purpose or a directly related purpose for which the data was provided;
    • c) in response to a request for information if we believe disclosure is in accordance with, or required by, any applicable law, regulation or legal process;
    • d) In the event of merger or sale of our company assets, financing or acquisition or any other situation where Information may be disclosed or transferred as one of our business assets;
    • e) To protect the rights, property and safety of Texcent where we believe your actions are inconsistent with our user agreements or policies,

  • 5. Social Sharing Features

    Our Website may have features or links to social media and other integrated tools. These features may allow you to share the information with your contacts or the public. Please visit the entity’s privacy policy for the scope of data collection and the processing of such data.

  • 6. Withdrawal of Consent

    • a) For direct marketing purposes.

      - You have the right to opt out of receiving such marketing information. You can do so by writing, calling or sending us an e-mail at our address or number on the Website. If you do not exercise your right to opt out of receiving such marketing information, you will be considered to have consented to the receiving of such marketing information and we may continue to provide such marketing information to you.

    • b) To collect, use, disclose or retain personal data:

      - If you do not wish us to use or disclose your Personal Data for any of the above purposes, you may withdraw your consent at any time by giving written notice to us pursuant to the Personal Data Protection Act 2012. However, depending on the circumstances and the nature or extent of your withdrawal, the withdrawal of your consent may result in us not being able to provide services to you and may result to termination of your account.

  • 7. Access and Correction of Personal Data

    If you wish to access, update or otherwise change or remove any information that you provided us, please contact us at

  • 8. Accuracy of Personal Data

    TEXCENT keeps personal data as accurate, complete and up-to-date as necessary, taking into account its use and the interests of our customers. Where possible, we will validate data provided using generally accepted practices and guidelines.

  • 9. Protection of Personal Data

    TEXCENT protects personal data against loss or theft, as well as unauthorized access, disclosure, copying, use or modification with security safeguards appropriate to the sensitivity of the personal data, regardless of the format in which it is held.

    We use various methods to safeguard personal data. They include:

    • a) Physical measures: locked filing cabinets, restriction of access to offices and alarm systems.
    • b) Technical measures: passwords and encryption, using generally industry best practices.
    • c) Administrative measures: confidentiality agreements, limiting access on a need-to-know basis, staff training and security clearances.

    Online security is also a priority. TEXCENT incorporates security measures such as encryption and authentication tools to protect personal data from unauthorized use. Firewalls are utilized to protect our servers and network from unauthorized users accessing and tampering with files and other information that we store. However, no computer security system is entirely foolproof and transmitting information via the internet is not secure. You agree to not hold TEXCENT, its employees, officers, directors, contractors, consultants, suppliers, vendors, service providers, subsidiaries, affiliates, agents, representatives, successors and assigns liable for any or damage of any sort incurred as a result of any misappropriation, interception, modification, deletion, destruction or use of information provided through our Website.

  • 10. Retention of Personal Data

    TEXCENT will retain your personal data only for as long as the purposes for which such data is collected or used (as notified to you) continuously, or where necessary for our legal or business purposes. Thereafter, TEXCENT will delete or destroy the personal data, or remove the means by which the data can be associated with you.

  • 11. Hyperlinks and Third-Party Sites

    Our Website may have links to third party websites. These websites may collect information about you including through cookies or other technologies. you should consult the third-party website's privacy policy as this personal data protection privacy will no longer apply once you leave our website and Texcent will not be held liable for any information collected to you by these third parties.

  • 12. Transfer of Personal Data Outside of Singapore

    We operate our website in Singapore and we may transfer personal data to our affiliates outside of Singapore. We have taken steps to ensure that appropriate levels of protection necessary to maintain the security and integrity of your personal data are in place and that any transferred data is processed only in accordance with the PDPA and any other applicable law.

Contact Us

For questions regarding this Policy, please contact us at